|
ANIMAL CONTROL ADVISORY COMMITTEE |
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Title |
District/Position |
Start |
End |
Dr Francisco |
Alvarez |
Committee Member |
Licensed Veterinarian |
10/01/2022 |
09/30/2024 |
Alberto |
Contreras |
Committee Member |
Interested Citizen |
10/01/2023 |
09/30/2025 |
Mike |
Farabee |
Committee Member |
Chief of Police or Designee |
10/01/2022 |
09/30/2024 |
James |
Garcia |
Committee Member |
Director of Health or Designee |
10/01/2022 |
09/30/2024 |
Toni |
Graham |
Committee Member |
Animal Welfare Organization |
10/01/2023 |
09/30/2025 |
Ellen |
Hollaway |
Chairperson |
Interested Citizen |
10/01/2023 |
09/30/2025 |
Marga |
Matthews |
Committee Member |
Interested Citizen |
10/01/2022 |
09/30/2024 |
|
BAYTOWN AREA WATER AUTHORITY |
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Title |
District/Position |
Start |
End |
Brenda |
Bradley Smith |
President |
At-Large |
09/01/2022 |
08/31/2024 |
City |
Clerk |
Assistant Secretary |
Non Member/City Staff |
09/01/2023 |
08/31/2025 |
Alyssa |
Linares |
Director |
At-Large |
09/01/2022 |
08/31/2024 |
Frank |
McKay III |
Secretary |
At-Large |
09/01/2023 |
08/31/2025 |
Jimmy |
Smith |
Director |
Resident ETJ |
09/01/2023 |
08/31/2025 |
David |
Start, Jr |
Director |
At-Large |
09/01/2023 |
08/31/2025 |
|
BAYTOWN CRIME CONTROL AND PREVENTION |
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Title |
District/Position |
Start |
End |
City |
Clerk |
Secretary |
Non Member/City Staff |
09/01/2023 |
08/31/2025 |
James |
Coker |
Vice President |
District 6 At-Large |
09/01/2023 |
08/31/2025 |
Charles |
Eugene Murrell |
Director |
District 3 At-Large |
09/01/2022 |
08/31/2024 |
Lloyd J. |
Herrera |
Director |
Mayor At Large |
09/01/2023 |
08/31/2025 |
Jose |
Ortega |
Director |
District 2 At-Large |
09/01/2022 |
08/31/2024 |
Nicholas |
Rice |
President |
District 4 At Large |
09/01/2023 |
08/31/2025 |
David |
Start, Jr |
Director |
District 5 At-Large |
09/01/2022 |
08/31/2024 |
Loretta |
White |
Director |
District 1 At-Large |
09/01/2022 |
08/31/2024 |
|
BAYTOWN HOUSING AUTHORITY |
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Title |
District/Position |
Start |
End |
*Grace |
Coronado |
Commissioner |
Mayor - Citizen |
04/01/2022 |
03/31/2099 |
*Tammy |
Guidry |
Commissioner |
Mayor - Citizen |
04/01/2022 |
03/31/2099 |
*Fran |
Parent |
Commissioner |
Mayor - Citizen |
04/01/2022 |
03/31/2099 |
B.J. |
Simon |
Commissioner |
Mayor - Citizen |
04/01/2023 |
03/31/2025 |
Elizabeth |
Thompson |
Commissioner |
Mayor - Citizen |
04/01/2023 |
03/31/2025 |
|
BAYTOWN LIBRARY BOARD |
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Title |
District/Position |
Start |
End |
Kevin |
Clark |
Board Member |
City Manager - At-Large |
03/01/2023 |
02/28/2025 |
Jess |
Cottar |
Board Member |
City Manager - At Large |
03/01/2023 |
02/28/2025 |
Tammy |
Guidry |
Board Member |
City Manager - At-Large |
03/01/2024 |
02/28/2026 |
Judy |
Jirrels |
Board Member |
City Manager - At-Large |
03/02/2024 |
02/28/2026 |
Kelly |
Payne |
Board Member |
City Manager - At-Large |
03/01/2023 |
02/28/2025 |
Brenda |
Rambarran |
Board Member |
City Manager - At-Large |
03/01/2024 |
02/28/2026 |
Jerry |
Shafer |
Board Member |
City Manager - At-Large |
03/01/2023 |
02/28/2025 |
|
BAYTOWN MUNICIPAL DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT |
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Title |
District/Position |
Start |
End |
Laura |
Alvarado |
Vice President |
Council Member (District 1) |
06/01/2023 |
05/31/2025 |
Brandon |
Capetillo |
President |
Mayor |
06/01/2023 |
05/31/2025 |
City |
Clerk |
Assistant Secretary |
Non Member/City Staff |
06/01/2023 |
05/31/2025 |
James |
Franco |
Director |
Council Member (District 4) |
06/01/2022 |
05/31/2024 |
Sarah |
Graham |
Director |
Council Member (District 2) |
06/01/2023 |
05/31/2025 |
Kenrick |
Griffith |
Director |
Council Member (District 3) |
06/01/2023 |
05/31/2025 |
Mike |
Lester |
Director |
Council Member (District 6) |
06/01/2022 |
05/31/2024 |
Jacob |
Powell |
Director |
Council Member (District 5) |
06/01/2022 |
05/31/2024 |
|
BAYTOWN POLICE ADVISORY COMMITTEE |
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Title |
District/Position |
Start |
End |
Richard |
Hunsinger |
Committee Member |
District 4 At-Large |
10/01/2022 |
09/30/2024 |
Steve |
Jones |
Committee Member |
Chief of Police or Designee |
10/01/2022 |
09/30/2024 |
Marshall |
Land |
Committee Member |
District 3 At-Large |
10/01/2023 |
09/30/2025 |
Dr. Marissa |
Moreno |
Chairperson |
District 2 At-Large |
10/01/2022 |
09/30/2024 |
Natalie |
Robinson |
Committee Member |
City Manager |
10/01/2022 |
09/30/2024 |
Erik |
Rodriguez |
Committee Member |
District 1 At-Large |
10/01/2023 |
09/30/2025 |
Kirk |
Russell |
Committee Member |
District 5 At-Large |
10/01/2022 |
09/30/2024 |
Michael |
Springer |
Vice Chairperson |
Mayor At-Large |
10/01/2023 |
09/30/2025 |
Donald |
Vallier |
Committee Member |
District 6 At-Large |
10/01/2023 |
09/30/2025 |
|
BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT |
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Title |
District/Position |
Start |
End |
*Vacant |
1 |
Board Member |
At-Large |
07/28/2021 |
07/27/2099 |
Becky |
Robins |
Board Member |
At-Large |
07/28/2023 |
07/27/2025 |
*Debashish |
RoyChowdhury |
Board Member |
At-Large |
07/28/2024 |
07/27/2099 |
*Gilbert |
Santana |
Vice Chairperson |
At-Large |
07/28/2021 |
07/27/2099 |
Mike |
Wilson |
Chairperson |
At-Large |
07/28/2023 |
07/27/2025 |
Barbara |
Wooster |
Board Member |
At-Large |
07/28/2023 |
07/27/2025 |
|
CITY COUNCIL |
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Title |
District/Position |
Start |
End |
Laura |
Alvarado |
Mayor Pro-Tem |
District 1 |
12/08/2022 |
11/01/2025 |
Brandon |
Capetillo |
Mayor |
At-Large |
11/16/2021 |
11/01/2024 |
James |
Franco |
Council Member |
District 4 |
12/20/2023 |
11/01/2026 |
Sarah |
Graham |
Council Member |
District 2 |
12/08/2022 |
11/01/2025 |
Kenrick |
Griffith |
Council Member |
District 3 |
12/08/2022 |
11/01/2025 |
Mike |
Lester |
Council Member |
District 6 |
11/20/2023 |
11/01/2026 |
Jacob |
Powell |
Council Member |
District 5 |
11/20/2023 |
11/01/2026 |
|
CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION |
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Title |
District/Position |
Start |
End |
David P. |
Jirrels |
Chairperson |
At-Large |
01/01/2023 |
12/31/2025 |
Aubry |
Sartori |
Vice Chairperson |
At-Large |
01/01/2024 |
12/31/2026 |
Donald |
Vallier |
Commissioner |
City Manager - At-Large |
01/01/2022 |
12/31/2024 |
|
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ADVISORY COMMITTEE |
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Title |
District/Position |
Start |
End |
Katherine |
Brown |
Committee Member |
District 4 |
01/01/2024 |
12/31/2025 |
Roberto |
Diaz |
Chairperson |
District 2 |
01/01/2024 |
12/31/2025 |
Jennifer |
Elmore |
Committee Member |
District 6 |
01/01/2023 |
12/31/2024 |
Antonio P. |
Hinojosa |
Committee Member |
District 1 |
01/01/2024 |
12/31/2025 |
Rhonda |
Lopez |
Co-Chairperson |
At-Large |
01/01/2023 |
12/31/2024 |
Dahlia |
Meza |
Committee Member |
At-Large |
01/01/2023 |
12/31/2024 |
Anita |
Nichols |
Committee Member |
District 3 |
01/01/2024 |
12/31/2024 |
Vincent J. |
Norman |
Committee Member |
District 5 |
01/01/2024 |
12/31/2025 |
Erik |
Rodriguez |
Committee Member |
At-Large |
01/01/2023 |
12/31/2024 |
|
CONSTRUCTION BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT & APPEALS |
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Title |
District/Position |
Start |
End |
*Vacant |
1 |
Board Member |
Architect |
05/01/2019 |
04/30/2099 |
*Vacant |
2 |
Board Member |
Journeyman/Master Electrician |
05/01/2019 |
04/30/2099 |
Shane |
Blackmon |
Board Member |
Journeyman/Master Plumber |
05/01/2023 |
04/30/2027 |
Mike |
Chatham |
Board Member |
General Contractor |
05/01/2023 |
04/30/2027 |
Dustin |
Eaton |
Board Member |
At-Large |
05/01/2023 |
04/30/2027 |
Kara |
Hartleib |
Board Member |
Engineer |
05/01/2023 |
04/30/2027 |
Thomas W |
Hughes |
Board Member |
At Large |
05/01/2023 |
04/30/2027 |
|
FIRE CONTROL, PREVENTION, & EMS DISTRICT |
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Title |
District/Position |
Start |
End |
*Vacant |
1 |
Director |
District 6 At-Large |
09/01/2021 |
08/31/2099 |
Vacant |
2 |
Director |
District 1 At-Large |
09/01/2022 |
08/31/2024 |
City |
Clerk |
Secretary |
Non Member/City Staff |
09/01/2023 |
08/31/2025 |
Jamari |
Gilbert |
Director |
District 2 At-Large |
09/01/2022 |
08/31/2024 |
Barry L |
Hawkins |
Vice President |
District 5 At-Large |
09/01/2022 |
08/31/2024 |
Larry |
Hollaway |
Director |
Mayor-At Large |
09/01/2022 |
08/31/2024 |
*Rhonda |
Lopez |
Director |
District 4 At-Large |
09/01/2021 |
08/31/2099 |
Preet |
Singh |
Director |
District 3 At-Large |
09/01/2023 |
08/31/2025 |
|
HOSPITALITY PUBLIC FACILITIES CORPORATION |
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Title |
District/Position |
Start |
End |
Laura |
Alvarado |
Secretary |
Council Member (District 1) |
06/01/2023 |
05/31/2025 |
Brandon |
Capetillo |
President |
Mayor |
06/01/2023 |
05/31/2025 |
City |
Clerk |
Assistant Secretary |
Non Member/City Staff |
06/01/2023 |
05/31/2025 |
James |
Franco |
Director |
Council Member (District 4) |
06/01/2022 |
05/31/2024 |
Sarah |
Graham |
Director |
Council Member (District 2) |
06/01/2023 |
05/31/2025 |
Kenrick |
Griffith |
Director |
Council Member (District 3) |
06/01/2023 |
05/31/2025 |
Mike |
Lester |
Director |
Council Member (District 6) |
06/01/2022 |
05/31/2024 |
City |
Manager |
General Manager |
Non Member/City Staff |
06/01/2023 |
05/31/2025 |
Jacob |
Powell |
Director |
Council Member (District 5) |
06/01/2022 |
05/31/2024 |
|
PARKS AND RECREATION ADVISORY BOARD |
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Title |
District/Position |
Start |
End |
Michelle |
Bitterly |
Board Member |
Mayor At-Large |
09/01/2021 |
08/31/2024 |
Thomas |
Capetillo |
Board Member |
Mayor At-Large |
09/01/2021 |
08/31/2024 |
Jamari |
Gilbert |
Board Member |
Mayor At-Large |
09/01/2022 |
08/31/2025 |
*Agustin |
Loredo III |
Vice Chairperson |
Mayor At-Large |
09/01/2020 |
08/31/2099 |
Mirtha |
Morales |
Board Member |
Mayor At-Large |
09/01/2022 |
08/31/2025 |
Terry |
Sain |
Chairperson |
Mayor At-Large |
09/01/2022 |
08/31/2025 |
*Dr. Yvonne S. |
Thomas-Chapa |
Board Member |
Mayor At-Large |
09/01/2020 |
08/31/2099 |
|
PLANNING AND ZONING COMMISSION |
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Title |
District/Position |
Start |
End |
Mike |
Beard |
Commissioner |
District 6 At-Large |
01/01/2023 |
12/31/2024 |
Oscar |
Chapa |
Commissioner |
At-Large |
01/01/2024 |
12/31/2025 |
Fredrick |
Harlow |
Commissioner |
District 5 At-Large |
01/01/2024 |
12/31/2025 |
Kim |
Kosteck |
Commissioner |
District 2 At-Large |
01/01/2023 |
12/31/2024 |
Agustin |
Loredo |
Commissioner |
District 1 At-Large |
01/01/2024 |
12/31/2025 |
Tammi |
Scott |
Commissioner |
Mayor At-Large |
01/01/2024 |
12/31/2025 |
Eric |
Teguia |
Commissioner |
District 4 At-Large |
01/01/2023 |
12/31/2024 |
Tracey S. |
Wheeler |
Chairperson |
District 3 At-Large |
01/01/2024 |
12/31/2025 |
Donna |
Winfrey |
Commissioner |
City Manager - Real Estate Agent |
01/01/2023 |
12/31/2024 |
|
SIGN COMMITTEE |
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Title |
District/Position |
Start |
End |
*Vacant |
1 |
Committee Member |
Real Estate Appraiser |
12/01/2020 |
11/30/2099 |
*Vacant |
2 |
Committee Member |
Sign Business |
12/01/2020 |
11/30/2099 |
Al |
Busch |
Committee Member |
Architect |
12/01/2022 |
11/30/2024 |
*Melody I. |
Galland |
Committee Member |
TxDOT |
12/01/2020 |
11/30/2099 |
Richard |
Theiss |
Committee Member |
Real Estate Appraiser |
12/01/2022 |
11/30/2024 |
|
TAX INCREMENT REINVESTMENT ZONE NO 1 |
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Title |
District/Position |
Start |
End |
*Vacant |
1 |
Director |
District 6 At-Large |
09/01/2021 |
08/31/2099 |
Michael (Mike) |
Beard |
Director |
District 1 At-Large |
09/01/2022 |
08/31/2024 |
Brenda |
Bradley Smith |
Director |
Harris County |
09/01/2022 |
08/31/2024 |
Kyle |
Carrier |
Assistant Secretary |
District 5 At-Large |
09/01/2022 |
08/31/2024 |
Oscar R. |
Chapa, Jr. |
Director |
District 3 At-Large |
09/01/2022 |
08/31/2024 |
Fredrick |
Harlow |
Director |
At-Large |
09/01/2023 |
08/31/2025 |
Charles |
Johnson |
Director |
At-Large |
09/01/2023 |
08/31/2025 |
Felicia |
McKnight |
Director |
District 4 - At Large |
09/01/2023 |
08/31/2025 |
Terry |
Sain |
Chairperson |
District 2 At-Large |
09/01/2023 |
08/31/2025 |
|