AI- 16723
21.I.2.
CC REGULAR
- Meeting Date:
- 08/04/2009
- Submitted For:
- Nielda Cavazos
- Submitted By:
- Nielda Cavazos, PURCHASING DEPT.
- Department:
- PURCHASING DEPT.
CAPTION
Acceptance and approval of the final Lease with Option to Purchase Agreement for the, "Mediplex Office Complex," with Edinburg Real Estate Network Inc., as approved to award on CC 6/08/09. C-09-064-06-08 with monthly rental amount of $1.00/sq.ft. (not to exceed 25,928 sq.ft.) with the option to purchase price set at $2,850,00.00.
BACKGROUND
Projected occupancy date September 01, 2009. rc
Fiscal Impact
- FISCAL YEAR:
- 2009
- ACCT. #:
- 9-1100-415-00-115-002-0-441
- FUNDS AVAILABLE Y/N?:
- Y
- MATCHING FUNDS Y/N?:
BUDGETARY IMPACT:
$103,712.00 available balance as of 07/31/200.Projected occupancy date: September 01, 2009. rc
Lease: $25,928.00/ month
Attachments
Form Review
| Inbox | Reviewed By | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Purchasing / Internal | msalazar | 07/31/2009 01:24 PM |
| Budget and Management | Erika Zamora | 07/31/2009 01:35 PM |
| Auditor's Office | 07/31/2009 05:18 PM |
- Form Started By:
- ncavazos
- Started On:
- 07/29/2009 02:29 PM
- Final Approval Date:
- 07/31/2009