Meeting Officials Report Run Date: 12/02/21

Arts and Beautification Commission
First Name Last Name Title District/Position     Start     End
Cheryl Brandenburg Arts and Beautification Commission 04/08/2019    06/30/2024
Tina Daniel Arts and Beautification Commission 06/14/2021    06/30/2022
Cindy Davidson Chair Arts and Beautification Commission 03/26/2018    06/30/2023
Gregory Fox Arts and Beautification Commission 07/13/2020    06/30/2023
Reneisha Quinney Arts and Beautification Commission 07/13/2020    06/30/2023
Laura Shelton Arts and Beautification Commission 10/25/2021    06/30/2022
Shannon Teague Arts and Beautification Commission 02/10/2020    06/30/2024
Gwendolyn Upshaw Arts and Beautification Commission 02/24/2020    06/30/2024
Gavin Wilson Vice Chair Arts and Beautification Commission 03/11/2019    06/20/2022

Board of Zoning Appeals
First Name Last Name Title District/Position     Start     End
Scott Davidson Board of Zoning Appelas 03/08/2021    01/31/2023
Robert Deam Board of Zoning Appeals 06/11/2018    01/31/2025
Gregory Mach Board of Zoning Appeals 03/08/2021    01/31/2026
Eva Newby Vice Chair Board of Zoning Appeals 11/23/2015    01/31/2022
Don Stewart Chair Board of Zoning Appeals 02/08/2010    01/31/2024

City Council Meeting
First Name Last Name Title District/Position     Start     End
Kathleen Baker Councilmember City Council - Ward 3 03/16/2020    12/31/2025
Nancy Byrge Councilmember City Council - At Large 03/13/2016    12/31/2025
Mark Campbell Councilmember City Council - Ward 5 01/01/2010    12/31/2025
Jeff Gore Mayor Mayor 01/01/2018    12/31/2025
Andy Hill Councilmember City Council - Ward 4 01/01/2018    12/31/2021
Ed Lyons Councilmember City Council - Ward 6 01/01/2012    12/31/2023
Glenn Otto Councilmember City Council - At Large 01/01/2016    12/31/2023
Richard Shaw Councilmember City Council - Ward 1 01/01/2016    12/31/2023
Don Webb Councilmember City Council - Ward 2 12/17/2018    12/31/2023

Culture and Diversity Citizen Action Commission
First Name Last Name Title District/Position     Start     End
Frederick Aikens Culture and Diversity Commission 08/24/2020    12/31/2022
Mia Honaker Culture and Diversity Commission 06/22/2020    12/31/2023
Jean Newby Culture and Diversity Commission 08/24/2020    12/31/2022
Tara Purvis Culture and Diversity Commission 08/24/2020    12/31/2022
Arrick Richardson Culture and Diversity Commission 08/24/2020    12/31/2024
Eric Stephens Culture and Diversity Commission 06/22/2020    12/31/2023
Yolanda Stephens Culture and Diversity Commission 06/22/2020    12/31/2023
Rhonda Sumlin Culture and Diversity Commission 06/22/2020    12/31/2023

Military and Veterans Commission
First Name Last Name Title District/Position     Start     End
John Bankowitz Military and Veterans Commission 07/26/2021    12/31/2023
Hugh Brenner Military and Veterans Commission 02/11/2019    12/31/2022
Ray Girard Military and Veterans Commission 02/11/2019    12/31/2023
Albert Griggs Chair Military and Veterans Commission 02/11/2019    12/31/2023
Tom Istvan Military and Veterans Commission 06/08/2020    12/31/2024
Keesan Lasley Military and Veterans Commission 07/13/2020    12/31/2022
Danna Plewe Military and Veterans Commission 01/13/2020    12/31/2022

Parks and Recreation Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position     Start     End
Alexander Black Parks and Recreation Board 01/09/2012    03/31/2023
Bryan Detty Vice Chair Parks and Recreation Board 04/13/2015    03/31/2024
Ron Eifert Special Liaison Parks and Recreation Board 05/09/2016    03/31/2022
Christopher Hall Parks and Recreation Board 11/23/2020    03/31/2022
Blake Herstine Parks and Recreation Board 08/10/2020    03/31/2024
Vincent King Chair Parks and Recreation Board 07/27/2015    03/31/2023
Glen Pottenger Parks and Recreation Board 09/12/2016    03/31/2022
Sydney Smith Parks and Recreation Board 04/26/2021    03/31/2024
Dennis Snider Parks and Recreation Board 05/23/2016    03/31/2022

Personnel Appeals Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position     Start     End
Kenneth Herstine Personnel Appeals Board 01/25/2021    03/31/2023
Larry Johnson, II Personnel Appeals Board 08/13/2019    03/31/2024
Jeff Scweinfurth Personnel Appeals Board 03/08/2021    03/31/2022

Planning Commission
First Name Last Name Title District/Position     Start     End
James Jeffries Planning Commission 02/11/2019    01/31/2025
Sandra Opp Planning Commission 02/11/2019    01/31/2023
Cheryl Thomas Planning Commission 09/23/2019    01/31/2022
Jan Vargo Vice Chair Planning Commission 03/14/2016    01/31/2026
Terry Walton Chair Planning Commission 04/13/2009    01/31/2024

Property Maintenance Review Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position     Start     End
Frank Ambrose Property Maintenance Review Board 08/13/2012    12/31/2023
Sheila Ballard Property Maintenance Review Board 06/08/2020    12/31/2024
Leona Gray Vice Chair Property Maintenance Review Board 08/10/2015    12/31/2022
Donna Hess Property Maintenance Review Board 08/13/2018    12/31/2024
John Roberts Property Maintenance Review Board 08/13/2018    12/31/2022
Marilyn Roster Property Maintenance Review Board 12/14/2020    12/31/2023
Richard Winkler Chair Property Maintenance Review Board 11/08/2010    12/31/2022

Tax Review Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position     Start     End
Monica Rezek Tax Review Board 01/01/2016    12/31/2021
Diana Steck Tax Review Board 12/09/2019    12/31/2021
Gary Swords Tax Review Board 02/14/2018    12/31/2021

Water and Sewer Advisory Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position     Start     End
Tanner Banks Water and Sewer Advisory Board 03/23/2020    01/01/2024
Ronald Bertling Water and Sewer Advisory Board 02/28/2017    01/01/2023
Seth Brewer Water and Sewer Advisory Board 10/25/2021    01/01/2023
Samuel Robinson Chair Water and Sewer Advisory Board 03/12/2012    01/01/2023
Darius Smith Water and Sewer Advisory Board 03/08/2021    01/01/2025
Pat Stephens Water and Sewer Advisory Board 08/09/2021    01/01/2024